Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) for Apex Resources Ltd.

At Apex Resources Ltd., protecting the privacy of visitors to apexresourcesltd.com is very important. This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website. This Privacy Policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. If you require more information about this Privacy Policy or the operation of our website, want to be removed from our database or have any other questions please do not hesitate to contact us at info@apexresourcesltd.com.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms. Apex Resources Ltd.’s Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time and without notice. Please check this page for updates.

Information we collect

When you browse Apex Resources Ltd.’s website you do so anonymously. We don’t collect personal information; including your e-mail address. We do log your IP address (the Internet address of your computer) using industry-standard log files. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. In certain instances, we may request that you voluntarily supply us with personal information, such as your e-mail address and postal address, for purposes such as corresponding with us. We do not share this data with anyone, and no one can access your information unless we are required by law or other regulatory authorities to provide such information.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files placed on your computer by websites that you visit to make websites work efficiently and to provide information. Cookies collect information, anonymously, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have navigated from and the pages within www.apexresourcesltd.com visited. By accessing www.apexresourcesltd.com, you consent to the processing of data about you for the purposes set out herein. Web browsers may allow some control of cookies through the browser settings. You may learn more about cookies and their management at https://www.aboutcookies.org/ .

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
  • Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at info@apexresourcesltd.com.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
  • The right to access. You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification. You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure. You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing. You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability. You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at info@apexresourcesltd.com.